
Chansey ex
Ruby & Sapphire · 96/109
We don't have live market data for this card yet, so this is a rough estimate from its rarity and age — treat it as a ballpark only.
🔗 Embed this price on your site
<iframe src="https://dexcompare.app/embed/card/ex1-96-chanseyex?market=AU" width="340" height="150" style="border:0;overflow:hidden" loading="lazy" title="DexCompare live price — Chansey ex"></iframe>Price comparison (0)
Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.
Currently sold out everywhere
1 Australian store has listed this card but it's out of stock right now. See them below.
Search this card on eBay →- —Good Games TCGNM● Out of stockCheck →A$143.60
Prices are collected from public store listings and may change.
About this card
A rare holo ex pokémon from Ruby & Sapphire, Chansey ex carries collector number 96/109, 120 HP. We're still tracking down live listings for Chansey ex — check back soon, or add it to your wishlist to be notified.
Frequently asked questions
- How much does Chansey ex cost?
- We don't have a live store price for Chansey ex yet. Check back soon — prices refresh regularly.
- What set is Chansey ex from?
- Chansey ex is from Ruby & Sapphire (set code ex1), collector number 96/109.
- Where can I buy Chansey ex?
- DexCompare hasn't matched a live listing for Chansey ex yet — search eBay from this page, or check back soon as our price feeds refresh regularly.
- Does Chansey ex have other printings?
- Chansey ex doesn't have any other printings currently tracked on DexCompare.
Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.
Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.
Reviews
More cards from Ruby & Sapphire
Other singles in this set, sorted by cheapest price.
More Colorless cards
More Colorless-type singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.
More Rare Holo EX cards
More rare holo ex singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.


















