
Mismagius ex
Phantasmal Flames · 112/94
We don't have live market data for this card yet, so this is a rough estimate from its rarity and age — treat it as a ballpark only.
🔗 Embed this price on your site
<iframe src="https://dexcompare.app/embed/card/me2-112-mismagiusex?market=AU" width="340" height="150" style="border:0;overflow:hidden" loading="lazy" title="DexCompare live price — Mismagius ex"></iframe>Thinking of selling? See what you'd pocket
- Sale price
- A$3.50
- eBay fees
- − A$0.76
Estimate only. Fee rates are approximate public schedules and change; grading is billed in USD and shown converted at an indicative rate. Always confirm current fees with the marketplace.
Price comparison (6)
Save A$5.82 delivered vs the priciest sellerAd — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.
- eBay (price not available)Marketplacesearch live Buy It Now & auction listingsSearch eBay →—
- 1Troll AustraliaView deal →A$3.50
- 2Cherry CollectablesView deal →A$3.99
- 3Spellroo GamingView deal →A$4.95
- 4The Card Hub AustraliaView deal →A$5.00
- 5Good Games AdelaideView deal →A$5.00
- 6KollecterView deal →A$8.00
Prices are collected from public store listings and may change.
About this card
Mismagius ex (me2 112/94) is one of the ultra rare cards in Phantasmal Flames, 260 HP. It's a Psychic-type card. The cheapest normal copy right now is A$3.50, across 6 stores we track. Mismagius ex has 1 other tracked printing — sometimes a different one is cheaper.
Frequently asked questions
- How much does Mismagius ex cost?
- The cheapest live price for Mismagius ex is A$3.50, across 6 stores DexCompare tracks in Australian stores.
- What set is Mismagius ex from?
- Mismagius ex is from Phantasmal Flames (set code me2), collector number 112/94.
- Where can I buy Mismagius ex?
- You can buy Mismagius ex from any of the 6 stores DexCompare compares — the price table above is sorted cheapest first, including postage where we know it.
- Does Mismagius ex have other printings?
- Yes — Mismagius ex has 1 other tracked printing across other sets and promos. See "Other printings" below — sometimes a different printing is cheaper.
Also listed in other regions
Cheapest live store price in each market, in that market's own currency (not converted) — handy if you import. Always factor in shipping & duties.
Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.
Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.
Reviews
Other printings of Mismagius ex
The same card from other sets and promos — sometimes a different printing is far cheaper.
More cards from Phantasmal Flames
Other singles in this set, sorted by cheapest price.
More Psychic cards
More Psychic-type singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.
More Ultra Rare cards
More ultra rare singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.

























