Solgaleo-GX (sm5 173/156)
MetalSecret RarePokémon★ Overnumbered
Ultra Prism

Solgaleo-GX

Ultra Prism · 173/156

Normal from
A$32.50
✦ Holo from
A$76.56
Compared at
3 stores
HP
250
Rarity
Rare Secret
Cheapest by condition
Near Mint
A$76.56
Lightly Pl.
Mod. Pl.
Heavily Pl.
Damaged
Rough estimate: A$74.99source: rough estimate

We don't have live market data for this card yet, so this is a rough estimate from its rarity and age — treat it as a ballpark only.

🔗 Embed this price on your site
Solgaleo-GX
<iframe src="https://dexcompare.app/embed/card/sm5-173-solgaleogx?market=AU" width="340" height="150" style="border:0;overflow:hidden" loading="lazy" title="DexCompare live price — Solgaleo-GX"></iframe>
Thinking of selling? See what you'd pocket
You'd pocket
A$27.91
86% of sale price
Sale price
A$32.50
eBay fees
− A$4.59

Estimate only. Fee rates are approximate public schedules and change; grading is billed in USD and shown converted at an indicative rate. Always confirm current fees with the marketplace.

Price comparison (3)

Save A$71.49 delivered vs the priciest seller
updated 9h ago

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Out of stock (1) · last listed price
  • Gameology
    NM● Out of stock
    A$103.99
    Check →

Prices are collected from public store listings and may change.

About this card

From the Ultra Prism set, Solgaleo-GX (173/156) is a rare secret pokémon card, 250 HP. The cheapest normal copy right now is A$32.50, across 3 stores we track. Solgaleo-GX has 6 other tracked printings — sometimes a different one is cheaper.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Solgaleo-GX cost?
The cheapest live price for Solgaleo-GX is A$32.50, across 3 stores DexCompare tracks in Australian stores.
What set is Solgaleo-GX from?
Solgaleo-GX is from Ultra Prism (set code sm5), collector number 173/156.
Where can I buy Solgaleo-GX?
You can buy Solgaleo-GX from any of the 3 stores DexCompare compares — the price table above is sorted cheapest first, including postage where we know it.
Does Solgaleo-GX have other printings?
Yes — Solgaleo-GX has 6 other tracked printings across other sets and promos. See "Other printings" below — sometimes a different printing is cheaper.
TCGplayer — shop singles and sealedAd

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Reviews

Other printings of Solgaleo-GX

The same card from other sets and promos — sometimes a different printing is far cheaper.

Full Solgaleo price guide →

More cards from Ultra Prism

Other singles in this set, sorted by cheapest price.

See all Ultra Prism cards →

More Metal cards

More Metal-type singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.

More Rare Secret cards

More rare secret singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.

Cheapest delivered · eBay
A$32.50
View deal →
TCGplayer — shop singles and sealedAd

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.