Cobalion-GX (sm9 106/181)
MetalRare Holo GXPokémon
Team Up

Cobalion-GX

Team Up · 106/181

✦ Holo from
A$5.40
Compared at
1 store
HP
170
Rarity
Rare Holo GX
Cheapest by condition
Near Mint
A$5.40
Lightly Pl.
Mod. Pl.
Heavily Pl.
Damaged
Rough estimate: A$29.39source: rough estimate

We don't have live market data for this card yet, so this is a rough estimate from its rarity and age — treat it as a ballpark only.

🔗 Embed this price on your site
Cobalion-GX
<iframe src="https://dexcompare.app/embed/card/sm9-106-cobaliongx?market=AU" width="340" height="150" style="border:0;overflow:hidden" loading="lazy" title="DexCompare live price — Cobalion-GX"></iframe>
Thinking of selling? See what you'd pocket
You'd pocket
A$4.39
81% of sale price
Sale price
A$5.40
eBay fees
− A$1.01

Estimate only. Fee rates are approximate public schedules and change; grading is billed in USD and shown converted at an indicative rate. Always confirm current fees with the marketplace.

Price comparison (1)

Save A$1.01 delivered vs the priciest seller
updated 7h ago

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Out of stock (3) · last listed price
  • Cherry Collectables
    NM● Out of stock
    A$4.99
    Check →
  • The Card Hub Australia
    NM● Out of stock
    A$5.39
    Check →
  • Kollecter
    NM● Out of stock
    A$6.00
    Check →

Prices are collected from public store listings and may change.

About this card

Looking to buy Cobalion-GX? This rare holo gx printing comes from Team Up (sm9), numbered 106/181, 170 HP. It's a Metal-type card. The cheapest holo copy right now is A$5.40, across 1 store we track. Cobalion-GX has 2 other tracked printings — sometimes a different one is cheaper.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Cobalion-GX cost?
The cheapest live price for Cobalion-GX is A$5.40, across 1 store DexCompare tracks in Australian stores.
What set is Cobalion-GX from?
Cobalion-GX is from Team Up (set code sm9), collector number 106/181.
Where can I buy Cobalion-GX?
You can buy Cobalion-GX from any of the 1 stores DexCompare compares — the price table above is sorted cheapest first, including postage where we know it.
Does Cobalion-GX have other printings?
Yes — Cobalion-GX has 2 other tracked printings across other sets and promos. See "Other printings" below — sometimes a different printing is cheaper.

Also listed in other regions

Cheapest live store price in each market, in that market's own currency (not converted) — handy if you import. Always factor in shipping & duties.

🇺🇸 United States
US$3.20
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
£2.00
TCGplayer — shop singles and sealedAd

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Reviews

Other printings of Cobalion-GX

The same card from other sets and promos — sometimes a different printing is far cheaper.

Full Cobalion price guide →

More cards from Team Up

Other singles in this set, sorted by cheapest price.

See all Team Up cards →

More Metal cards

More Metal-type singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.

More Rare Holo GX cards

More rare holo gx singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.

Cheapest delivered · Cherry Collectables
A$4.99
View deal →
TCGplayer — shop singles and sealedAd

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.