
Team Rocket's Grimer
Destined Rivals · 123/182
A guide from recent sales, not a buyable listing. The Australian store prices below are what you can actually pay — note the market guide can sometimes be cheaper than any store here (and vice versa). Conversions are indicative and don't include international shipping.
🔗 Embed this price on your site
<iframe src="https://dexcompare.app/embed/card/sv10-123-teamrocketsgrimer?market=AU" width="340" height="150" style="border:0;overflow:hidden" loading="lazy" title="DexCompare live price — Team Rocket's Grimer"></iframe>Thinking of selling? See what you'd pocket
- Sale price
- A$0.25
- eBay fees
- − A$0.33
Estimate only. Fee rates are approximate public schedules and change; grading is billed in USD and shown converted at an indicative rate. Always confirm current fees with the marketplace.
Price comparison (8)
Save A$0.75 delivered vs the priciest sellerAd — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.
- eBay (price not available)Marketplacesearch live Buy It Now & auction listingsSearch eBay →—
- 1KollecterView deal →A$0.25
- 2Troll AustraliaView deal →A$0.25
- 3Pro Gamers & CollectablesView deal →A$0.25
- 4Good Games AdelaideView deal →A$0.50
- 5GufView deal →A$0.50
- 6CardbotView deal →A$0.50
- 7The Adventurers GuildView deal →A$1.00
- 8The Card Hub AustraliaView deal →A$1.00
Prices are collected from public store listings and may change.
About this card
From the Destined Rivals set, Team Rocket's Grimer (123/182) is a common pokémon card, 80 HP. The cheapest normal copy right now is A$0.25, across 8 stores we track. That's 25% over its TCGplayer market guide price.
Frequently asked questions
- How much does Team Rocket's Grimer cost?
- The cheapest live price for Team Rocket's Grimer is A$0.25, across 8 stores DexCompare tracks in Australian stores. TCGplayer's market guide price is A$0.20.
- What set is Team Rocket's Grimer from?
- Team Rocket's Grimer is from Destined Rivals (set code sv10), collector number 123/182.
- Where can I buy Team Rocket's Grimer?
- You can buy Team Rocket's Grimer from any of the 8 stores DexCompare compares — the price table above is sorted cheapest first, including postage where we know it.
- Does Team Rocket's Grimer have other printings?
- Team Rocket's Grimer doesn't have any other printings currently tracked on DexCompare.
Also listed in other regions
Cheapest live store price in each market, in that market's own currency (not converted) — handy if you import. Always factor in shipping & duties.
Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.
Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.
Reviews
More cards from Destined Rivals
Other singles in this set, sorted by cheapest price.
More Darkness cards
More Darkness-type singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.
More Common cards
More common singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.














