Tapu Bulu (sv6pt5 65/64)
GrassIllustration RarePokémon★ Overnumbered
Shrouded Fable

Tapu Bulu

Shrouded Fable · 65/64

Normal from
A$3.50
✦ Holo from
A$23.80
Compared at
5 stores
HP
140
Rarity
Illustration Rare
Cheapest by condition
Near Mint
A$3.50
Lightly Pl.
Mod. Pl.
Heavily Pl.
Damaged
Rough estimate: A$23.30source: rough estimate

We don't have live market data for this card yet, so this is a rough estimate from its rarity and age — treat it as a ballpark only.

🔗 Embed this price on your site
Tapu Bulu
<iframe src="https://dexcompare.app/embed/card/sv6pt5-65-tapubulu?market=AU" width="340" height="150" style="border:0;overflow:hidden" loading="lazy" title="DexCompare live price — Tapu Bulu"></iframe>
Thinking of selling? See what you'd pocket
You'd pocket
A$2.74
78% of sale price
Sale price
A$3.50
eBay fees
− A$0.76

Estimate only. Fee rates are approximate public schedules and change; grading is billed in USD and shown converted at an indicative rate. Always confirm current fees with the marketplace.

Price comparison (5)

Save A$24.49 delivered vs the priciest seller
updated 5h ago

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Out of stock (8) · last listed price
  • Irresistible Force TCG
    NM● Out of stock
    A$5.00
    Check →
  • Mana Market
    NM● Out of stock
    A$19.05
    Check →
  • PokéBox
    NM● Out of stock
    A$19.99
    Check →
  • Cherry Collectables
    NM● Out of stock
    A$22.99
    Check →
  • Cardbot
    NM● Out of stock
    A$23.00
    Check →
  • Guf
    NM● Out of stock
    A$23.00
    Check →
  • Mint Collectables
    NM● Out of stock
    A$25.00
    Check →
  • Gameology
    NM● Out of stock
    A$27.99
    Check →

Prices are collected from public store listings and may change.

About this card

Tapu Bulu (sv6pt5 65/64) is one of the illustration rare cards in Shrouded Fable, 140 HP. It's a Grass-type card. The cheapest normal copy right now is A$3.50, across 5 stores we track. Tapu Bulu has 4 other tracked printings — sometimes a different one is cheaper.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Tapu Bulu cost?
The cheapest live price for Tapu Bulu is A$3.50, across 5 stores DexCompare tracks in Australian stores.
What set is Tapu Bulu from?
Tapu Bulu is from Shrouded Fable (set code sv6pt5), collector number 65/64.
Where can I buy Tapu Bulu?
You can buy Tapu Bulu from any of the 5 stores DexCompare compares — the price table above is sorted cheapest first, including postage where we know it.
Does Tapu Bulu have other printings?
Yes — Tapu Bulu has 4 other tracked printings across other sets and promos. See "Other printings" below — sometimes a different printing is cheaper.

Also listed in other regions

Cheapest live store price in each market, in that market's own currency (not converted) — handy if you import. Always factor in shipping & duties.

🇺🇸 United States
US$14.50
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
£10.95
TCGplayer — shop singles and sealedAd

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Reviews

Other printings of Tapu Bulu

The same card from other sets and promos — sometimes a different printing is far cheaper.

Full Tapu Bulu price guide →

More cards from Shrouded Fable

Other singles in this set, sorted by cheapest price.

See all Shrouded Fable cards →

More Grass cards

More Grass-type singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.

More Illustration Rare cards

More illustration rare singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.

Cheapest delivered · Troll Australia
A$3.50
View deal →
TCGplayer — shop singles and sealedAd

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.