Energy Search (tk2b 9/12)
ColorlessCommonTrainer
EX Trainer Kit 2 Minun

Energy Search

EX Trainer Kit 2 Minun · 9/12

Cheapest price
Compared at
0 stores
Rarity
Common
Rough estimate: A$0.81source: rough estimate

We don't have live market data for this card yet, so this is a rough estimate from its rarity and age — treat it as a ballpark only.

🔗 Embed this price on your site
Energy Search
<iframe src="https://dexcompare.app/embed/card/tk2b-9-energysearch?market=AU" width="340" height="150" style="border:0;overflow:hidden" loading="lazy" title="DexCompare live price — Energy Search"></iframe>

Price comparison (0)

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Currently sold out everywhere

1 Australian store has listed this card but it's out of stock right now. See them below.

Search this card on eBay →
Out of stock (1) · last listed price
  • Good Games TCG
    NM● Out of stock
    A$1.25
    Check →

Prices are collected from public store listings and may change.

About this card

Energy Search (tk2b 9/12) is one of the common cards in EX Trainer Kit 2 Minun. We're still tracking down live listings for Energy Search — check back soon, or add it to your wishlist to be notified. Energy Search has 12 other tracked printings — sometimes a different one is cheaper.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Energy Search cost?
We don't have a live store price for Energy Search yet. Check back soon — prices refresh regularly.
What set is Energy Search from?
Energy Search is from EX Trainer Kit 2 Minun (set code tk2b), collector number 9/12.
Where can I buy Energy Search?
DexCompare hasn't matched a live listing for Energy Search yet — search eBay from this page, or check back soon as our price feeds refresh regularly.
Does Energy Search have other printings?
Yes — Energy Search has 12 other tracked printings across other sets and promos. See "Other printings" below — sometimes a different printing is cheaper.
TCGplayer — shop singles and sealedAd

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Reviews

Other printings of Energy Search

The same card from other sets and promos — sometimes a different printing is far cheaper.

More cards from EX Trainer Kit 2 Minun

Other singles in this set, sorted by cheapest price.

See all EX Trainer Kit 2 Minun cards →

More Colorless cards

More Colorless-type singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.

More Common cards

More common singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.

Cheapest delivered · Good Games TCG
A$1.25
View deal →
TCGplayer — shop singles and sealedAd

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.

Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.