
Sceptile-EX
XY Black Star Promos · XY53/211
We don't have live market data for this card yet, so this is a rough estimate from its rarity and age — treat it as a ballpark only.
🔗 Embed this price on your site
<iframe src="https://dexcompare.app/embed/card/xyp-xy53-sceptileex?market=AU" width="340" height="150" style="border:0;overflow:hidden" loading="lazy" title="DexCompare live price — Sceptile-EX"></iframe>Thinking of selling? See what you'd pocket
- Sale price
- A$10.96
- eBay fees
- − A$1.75
Estimate only. Fee rates are approximate public schedules and change; grading is billed in USD and shown converted at an indicative rate. Always confirm current fees with the marketplace.
Price comparison (1)
Save A$6.34 delivered vs the priciest sellerAd — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.
- eBay (price not available)Marketplacesearch live Buy It Now & auction listingsSearch eBay →—
- 1Mana MarketView deal →A$10.96
Prices are collected from public store listings and may change.
About this card
Looking to buy Sceptile-EX? This promo printing comes from XY Black Star Promos (xyp), numbered XY53/211, 170 HP. It's a Grass-type card. The cheapest holo copy right now is A$10.96, across 1 store we track. Sceptile-EX has 4 other tracked printings — sometimes a different one is cheaper.
Frequently asked questions
- How much does Sceptile-EX cost?
- The cheapest live price for Sceptile-EX is A$10.96, across 1 store DexCompare tracks in Australian stores.
- What set is Sceptile-EX from?
- Sceptile-EX is from XY Black Star Promos (set code xyp), collector number XY53/211.
- Where can I buy Sceptile-EX?
- You can buy Sceptile-EX from any of the 1 stores DexCompare compares — the price table above is sorted cheapest first, including postage where we know it.
- Does Sceptile-EX have other printings?
- Yes — Sceptile-EX has 4 other tracked printings across other sets and promos. See "Other printings" below — sometimes a different printing is cheaper.
Also listed in other regions
Cheapest live store price in each market, in that market's own currency (not converted) — handy if you import. Always factor in shipping & duties.
Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.
Ad — affiliate links. As an eBay Partner Network and TCGplayer affiliate, we earn from qualifying purchases at no extra cost to you.
Reviews
Other printings of Sceptile-EX
The same card from other sets and promos — sometimes a different printing is far cheaper.
More cards from XY Black Star Promos
Other singles in this set, sorted by cheapest price.
More Grass cards
More Grass-type singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.
More Promo cards
More promo singles from across the Pokémon TCG, sorted by cheapest price.






























